Lanolin is extracted from sheep wool, therefore has a special smell. If you are unfamiliar with Lanolin, for evaluation purpose please order sample product.
Please note that weight are gross weight and net weight for Lanomix small is 10 gr.
Anhydrous Cosmetic Lanolin Specifications
Acid Value: mmg KOH/g
Less than 1.0
Free Fatty Acids: %
Less than 0.5
Sulphated Ash: %
Less than 0.15
Loss on drying %
Less than 0.5
BHT: ppm
Less than 200
Chlorides: ppm
Less than 150
Water absorption: %
Greater than 200
Net Weight: gr
10.0
Features
Benefits
Natural, Lanolin + eccential oils
Absorbed by skin and deeply moisturize it. No Harm to animals and enviroments